| Tender Title | Supply of Hydraulic Coupling Working Oil VG 32 for BHEL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7884464 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad (Office ID: 10130010-hpep Hyderabad). Operating under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, BHEL is seeking quotations for the supply of HYD COUPLING WORKING OIL VG 32, with a total quantity of 34,440 units. The bid is officially designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884464. Potential suppliers are advised that the bid submission window opens on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender, dated 06-08-2026, represents a significant procurement for BHEL's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Turbine Oil VG-5657 and VG-68 for NEEPCO Operations..read more
Lubricant Supply for Konkan LNG Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Automotive Lubricants, Coolants, and Hydraulic Fluids for BSF Malda..read more
Supply of Offline Hydraulic Oil Filtration Unit for ISRO..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category