Supply of Stainless Steel Welded Straight Tubes to BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel Welded Straight Tubes to BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64350_1Tender Reference NumberD3A1Z37130
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel Welded Straight Tubes to BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64350_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD3A1Z37130
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - D3a1z37130 Enquiry For Ss Welded Straight Tubes

This tender, reference number D3A1Z37130, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of "SS welded straight tubes". The inviting authority is CH KARTHIK at BHEL HYDERABAD. This is a Limited tender for Goods, with an Item Rate form of contract and a two-cover system comprising a Technical bid (Cover 1) and a Price bid (Cover 2). The tender is open for document download from August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on August 26, 2026, at 3:10 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The work description is D3A1Z37130_Enquiry for SS welded straight tubes, with the product category being Metals - Ferrous. The period of work is specified as 120 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. The location for the work is HYDERABAD, with a pincode of 502032. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ch Karthik
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Seamless Stainless Steel Tubes and Pipes for BHEL Applications..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Seamless Stainless Steel Tubes and Pipes for BHEL...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More