Moisture Measuring System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Singareni Thermal Power Plant

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moisture Measuring System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Singareni Thermal Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980069Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mancherial , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoisture Measuring System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Singareni Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980069
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mancherial, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980069, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement is for the 1x800MW Singareni Thermal Power Plant Stage-2, located at Pegadapally (Village), Jaipur (Mandal), Mancherial (Dist), Telangana, Pin Code 504216. The tender pertains to the supply, installation, and commissioning of three (3) units of a Moisture Measuring System. This includes the Moisture Measuring System Sensors, the Moisture Measuring System excluding sensors, and the installation and commissioning thereof. The bid submission window opens on 01-09-2026 at 10:12 AM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is 10110009-HEEP Haridwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

BMC Heat Recovery System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

BMC Heat Recovery System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More