Supply of Specialized Steel Ring Forgings for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Steel Ring Forgings for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Steel Ring Forgings for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7963957) for the supply of specialized forgings. This procurement opportunity, originating from the 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad office, located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, covers a total quantity of nine (9) critical components. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender, titled "RING FORGING," includes a range of high-quality steel forgings, specifically detailing "RING FORG STG3 9E-AISI 410," "DIAPHRAGM RING FORGING9E STG-2," "DIAPHRAGM RING FORGING 9E STG-3," "RINGSHROUD FORGING STG2 9E 304," and "RING RETAININGFORGING FR9E." Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 26-08-2026 at 2:24 PM and the bid end date of 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender, dated 26-08-2026, represents a significant opportunity for manufacturers to contribute to BHEL's heavy industry operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit-atc-specs-pqc-scc-drgs_2026-08-26-14-15-08_644ad95a4f2ef9117d9c647f6ac6bb22.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809338.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Critical Steel Forgings for HMT Machine Tools..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Forged Components for BHEL Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Critical Steel Forgings for HMT Machine Tools...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Forged Components for BHEL Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More