Supply of FK4E36 Gland Housing, Ring Sections, and Suction Guides for BHEL Ramachandrapuram

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of FK4E36 Gland Housing, Ring Sections, and Suction Guides for BHEL Ramachandrapuram
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965942Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of FK4E36 Gland Housing, Ring Sections, and Suction Guides for BHEL Ramachandrapuram
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965942
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, concerns the procurement of critical components for BHEL's HPEP facility in Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965942, this opportunity opens for bidding on August 27, 2026, at 11:40 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The specific requirement is for a total quantity of eight units of the following items: GLAND HOUSING NDE FK4E36 BFP, RING SECTION 1ST STAGE FK4E36, RING SECTION INTER STAGE FK4E36, and SUCTION GUIDE FK4E36 BFP. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these essential parts, crucial for operations within the organization's Hyderabad facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    enq_document_f5a1z46778_2026-08-27-11-12-04_700579f4525069932fcd3dfc3c9dade8.pdf
  • Document
    enq_document_f5a1z46778_2026-08-27-11-25-06_d290a99b7646118fd8536efdc2e30a67.pdf
  • Document
    enq_document_f5a1z46778_2026-08-27-11-13-38_00548cae1be06651779c67a68b4ad380.pdf
  • Document
    enq_document_f5a1z46778_2026-08-27-11-12-55_928dd833e5434b9ad4265bca3498826a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811691.pdf
  • Document
    ATCRev04_8e6e97a1-6f63-444f-ab551787810801825_hpep_pumps_001.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Mining Pump Components and Spares..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Balanced Single Suction Closed Impellers with Wear Rings for..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And Transportation..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Mechanical Seals and Associated Nuclear Power Plant Components..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Gland Packing for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Namrup..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Mining Pump Components and Spares...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Balanced Single Suction Closed Impellers with Wear Rings...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Mechanical Seals and Associated Nuclear Power Plant...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Gland Packing for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Namrup...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More