Supply of Balanced Single Suction Closed Impellers with Wear Rings for National Fertilizers Limited

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Balanced Single Suction Closed Impellers with Wear Rings for National Fertilizers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888373Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Balanced Single Suction Closed Impellers with Wear Rings for National Fertilizers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888373
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888373, is being issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The opportunity, dated 24-08-2026, pertains to the supply of a critical component for the Vijaipur office. Specifically, the requirement is for four (4) units of "IMPELLER WITH WEAR RING DULY BALANCED31P8 Single suction Closed impeller Material of C". Bids are invited to commence on 24-08-2026 at 10:02 AM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_drag_2026-08-07-10-55-47_c448665a244c06bbda9dc32228be38a7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9722545.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_9c212037-4000-4243-86861786599232289_pitamberverma.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Kiocl Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of 200 TSNA510S Labyrinth Rings..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Kiocl Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of 200 TSNA510S Labyrinth Rings...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More