Supply of Water Flow Control Systems for Cooling Water and Fire Service and Booster Systems

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Water Flow Control Systems for Cooling Water and Fire Service and Booster Systems
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64309_1Tender Reference NumberH6A1Z44680
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hpep Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Water Flow Control Systems for Cooling Water and Fire Service and Booster Systems
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64309_1
  • Tender Reference NumberH6A1Z44680
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hpep Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Water Flow Control Sys Package-cw, Fsbs-supply (h6a1z44680)

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites eligible bidders to participate in an Open Tender for the supply of a "WATER FLOW CONTROL SYS PACKAGE-CW, FSBS-SUPPLY" (Tender Reference Number: H6A1Z44680). This tender, categorized under Goods and a Miscellaneous Component product category, is for a Supply contract with a bid validity period of 90 days and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Notice Inviting Tender) and Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM at BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD. The Tender Inviting Authority is PAL VIJAY, located at ADMIN BUILDING BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD 502032. Notably, there are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this tender, and withdrawal is permitted. Further details regarding the NIT document and Price bid (BOQ) are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pal Vijay
AddressAdmin Building Bhel Hpep Hyderabad 502032
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Water Imbibition Control System Supply for Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Water Flow Meters for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Water Imbibition Control System Supply for Sugar Mill Operations...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Water Flow Meters for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More