Annual Maintenance Contract for 260 Industrial Cranes at BHEL Hyderabad

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for 260 Industrial Cranes at BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64000_1Tender Reference NumberMandS/PandC/2026/35
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 Cr Tender LocationBhel R.c.puram , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for 260 Industrial Cranes at BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64000_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMandS/PandC/2026/35
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhel R.c.puram,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc For 260 Nos. Of Cranes (eot, Gantry, Jib Etc.) In Various Shops For Two Years

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, through its MandS / PandC department at R.C.Puram, Hyderabad (Pincode: 502032), is pleased to announce an open tender for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of 260 various types of cranes, including EOT, GANTRY, and JIB cranes, across its various shops for a duration of two years. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64000_1 and Tender Reference Number MandS/PandC/2026/35, falls under the Services category, specifically AMC/Maintenance Contracts. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,00,000, with a work period of 730 days and a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising the Techno-Commercial bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 the Price bid (in .xls format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,00,000, payable to AO BHEL at Hyderabad, is mandatory, with EMIs through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender document download and bid submission commence on August 14, 2026, at 09:45 AM and 09:50 AM respectively, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL R.C.Puram. While no tender fee is applicable, interested bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mands / Pandc Dept.
AddressBhel R.c.puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (electrical) For Eot Cranes Of Tpp, Cpp And..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Carrier Chillers and Low-Side Systems at NRSC..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Spillway and Gantry Cranes at TLD 4..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (electrical) For Eot Cranes Of Tpp, Cpp...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Carrier Chillers and Low-Side Systems at...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Spillway and Gantry Cranes at TLD...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More