| Tender Title | Procurement of M2-OUV4-LENS 2 Units for Bharat Dynamics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950180 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Dynamics Limited, located in Hyderabad. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7950180, commences on August 22, 2026, at 11:35 AM and concludes on September 01, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is Matl Code: 10152011200780, specifically described as M2-OUV4-LENS 2, with drawing number 131 13 01 06 01 04. A total quantity of 132 units of this item is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category