Procurement of 50 Units of Inhibition Mould for Defence Manufacturing

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 50 Units of Inhibition Mould for Defence Manufacturing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7661946Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Medak , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 50 Units of Inhibition Mould for Defence Manufacturing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7661946
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Medak, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7661946, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Dynamics Limited, located at *********** Medak. The organization is seeking to procure a total quantity of 50 units of "INHIBITION MOULD." The bidding period opens on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for supplying essential components to the defence sector, requiring bidders to demonstrate their capability in manufacturing and delivering high-quality inhibition moulds within the specified timeframe and quantity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_of_inhibition_mould_2026-06-13-14-40-14_73c3218d6d1556ccdfedf03395927172.pdf
  • Document
    mould_drawing_of_km_inhb-3_2026-06-13-14-40-14_84fc9378f8dd128d4983649575dd94cc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9465412.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834216.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 105mm Cast Iron Ingot Moulds with Dozzle Boxes..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Copper Mould Plate Supply for Nmdc Steel Production..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Steel Plant Tender

Mag-Carb Brick Manufacturing Extra Hard Pitch Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 105mm Cast Iron Ingot Moulds with Dozzle Boxes...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Copper Mould Plate Supply for Nmdc Steel Production...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Steel Plant Tender

Mag-Carb Brick Manufacturing Extra Hard Pitch Supply for Rourkela Steel...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More