Procurement of 9M1130200060 MB Stage3 for EP Systems

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 9M1130200060 MB Stage3 for EP Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936081Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 9M1130200060 MB Stage3 for EP Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936081
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936081, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers. Bharat Dynamics Limited, the organisation issuing this bid, is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of "9M1130200060 MB Stage3 for EP" as indicated by the Item Category. The tender opens on 22nd August 2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 1st September 2026 at 1:00 PM. A total of 9400 units of the specified item are required. This procurement, dated 22nd August 2026, highlights a critical need within defence production and represents a substantial contract for any successful bidder.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-19-13-53-43_e2f66293052209ab4480dbd47802e134.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777277.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More