| Tender Title | Procurement of On-Board Computers for Defence Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939724 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Dynamics Limited, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Defence Production, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7939724) for the procurement of nine (9) units of On-Board Computers (OBC), identified by Matl Code 90283002000509. This procurement opportunity is being conducted by the organisation based in Hyderabad, with bids being accepted from 22-08-2026 at 9:33 AM until 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the defence sector by providing essential components for advanced systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Procurement of High-Performance Design Workstations for MSME Technology Centre..read more
Procurement of RFSoC Development Board for Electronics Research..read more
Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more
High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Systems Procurement for Indian Institute of Vegetable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category