Supply of Defence Production Fasteners: Screws and Hexagonal Nuts

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Defence Production Fasteners: Screws and Hexagonal Nuts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955808Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Medak , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Defence Production Fasteners: Screws and Hexagonal Nuts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955808
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Medak, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components to the Department of Defence Production, specifically through Bharat Dynamics Limited, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7955808, is open from August 25, 2026, at 8:57 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The primary requirement is the supply of a substantial quantity of 5423 units comprising Screw AM1.6.6gX16.58.023 HR, Nut M2.5.6G.5.016 (Hexagonal), and Nut M4.7G.5.016 (Hexagonal). This procurement, with its base at Medak, underscores the critical need for reliable and high-quality fasteners to support defence production initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fastatc_24-08-2026_2026-08-24-15-36-51_c50be4c2a57012bfe297894277b6bbf8.pdf
  • Document
    fastatc_24-08-2026_2026-08-24-15-41-29_c125a956793e7df64876b99191c00e71.pdf
  • Document
    fastatc_24-08-2026_2026-08-24-15-38-32_fb95233a2593cd16b83d603eea85be31.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799996.pdf
  • Document
    fastATC_a6ed427a-cf17-419b-96c31787569251448_IMMLA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Hex Bolts and Nuts Supply for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Hex Bolts and Nuts Supply for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More