| Tender Title | Offset Printing Services for Educational Answer Books with Material | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972845 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive paper-based printing services for Answer Books with material, specifically utilizing offset printing methods. Issued by the Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), which falls under the Department of Atomic Energy and is overseen by the PMO, this opportunity represents a critical procurement for educational materials. The bid number for this solicitation is GEM/2026/B/7972845. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 1:44 PM and closes precisely on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Central Office of AEES, located at Atomic Energy Central School-1, DAE Colony, ECIL (PO), Hyderabad 500062, PIN 500062. This tender is ideal for experienced printing service providers with a proven track record in delivering high-quality, offset-printed educational materials, particularly those accustomed to working with government or educational institutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more
Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more
Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more
Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets..read more
Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry Department Printing Services: Booklets, Calendars, and Stickers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category