| Tender Title | Gaskets and Washers Procurement for Armoured Vehicle Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953238 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited at their Medak facility, concerns the procurement of critical components identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953238. The tender period commences on August 24, 2026, at 9:54 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is a total quantity of 2352 units comprising specific gaskets, identified by Drawing No. 188-83-029 and GOST standards 397-79, along with washers specified by Drawing No. 54-83-400 and GOST standard 10450-78. This opportunity represents a vital supply requirement for armoured vehicle production, demanding precise adherence to technical specifications and quality standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Gaskets and O-Rings for HMT Limited Bangalore..read more
Supply of Industrial Gaskets for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of Industrial Gaskets for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category