V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Seeks Comprehensive Port Insurance Policies

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Seeks Comprehensive Port Insurance Policies
Tender ID2026_VOCPT_289082_1Tender Reference NumberFIN-AAB0INSU(INPA)/1/2026/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVocpa , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleV.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Seeks Comprehensive Port Insurance Policies
  • Tender ID2026_VOCPT_289082_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFIN-AAB0INSU(INPA)/1/2026/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVocpa,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Port Insurance Policies

V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for "PORT INSURANCE POLICIES." This service-based tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_VOCPT_289082_1 and Tender Reference Number FIN-AAB0INSU(INPA)/1/2026/, falls under the "Financial and Insurance Services" product category. The tender process will operate on an Item Rate contract form and requires two covers for submission. All submissions must be in the prescribed format, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period will also commence on August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A crucial pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Administrative Office Building, VOC Port Authority, Tuticorin. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at VOCPA Tuticorin. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and other pertinent information. The tender inviting authority is FA AND CAO, V.O.Chidambaranar Port Authority, with the office located at the Admin Office, Tuticorin, Pincode 628004.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Fa And Cao
AddressFa And Cao&#x0d Voc Port Authority&#x0d Admin Office&#x0d Tuticorin
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Annual General Insurance for NALCO's Plant, Machinery, and Stockyards..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

Clinical Trial Liability Insurance Services for Translational Health Science And Technology..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Civil Aviation Department Tender

Comprehensive Helicopter Aviation Insurance Services for Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ans Finance Hr Engineering Tech Ops Commercial General Store It Tender

Comprehensive Aviation Hull and Liability Insurance for Fixed-Wing Aircraft Operations..read more

Raichur , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Annual General Insurance for NALCO's Plant, Machinery, and Stockyards...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

Clinical Trial Liability Insurance Services for Translational Health Science And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Civil Aviation Department Tender

Comprehensive Helicopter Aviation Insurance Services for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ans Finance Hr Engineering Tech Ops Commercial General Store It Tender

Comprehensive Aviation Hull and Liability Insurance for Fixed-Wing Aircraft Operations...read more

Raichur , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More