| Tender Title | Automated Fermentor System Supply and Installation for Bioprocessing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LBPL_690453_1 | Tender Reference Number | TICEL/2026-27/FEM/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ticel Biopark Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Etender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automated Fermentor Systems 650l And 100l, Chiller, Steam Generator And Dosing Vessels
This tender, identified by reference number TICEL/2026-27/FEM/06, is an open tender for Goods, specifically involving the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of automated fermentor systems (650L and 100L), a chiller, a steam generator, and dosing vessels. The procurement is being managed by Ticel Bio Park Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, with the Managing Director serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at TICEL Bio Park Ltd, No.5, CSIR Road, Taramani, Chennai 600 113. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 04-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both falling on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bidders can commence submissions from 27-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing prequalification documents, fee, technical bid, and other supporting documents, while Cover 2 is dedicated to the financial bid. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable to Nil and at Nil, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption not being allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The Bid Opening Place is Chennai, and the Bid Validity Period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Managing Director, Ticel Bio Park Ltd,&#x0d No.5, Csir Road, Taramani, Chennai 600 113.&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category