| Tender Title | Automated Full Coaching Rake Test Rig Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Kolkata Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IH265874 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 07:23 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:23 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as IH265874, is an open invitation from the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Automated and computerised full coaching Rake Test Rig." The work, categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products," is to be undertaken in Kolkata. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents starting from 21-Aug-2026, 07:23 PM, with the download period concluding on 14-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 21-Aug-2026, 07:23 PM, and must be completed by 14-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is waived at 0, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,820 is mandatory. The inviting authority for this tender is RNC/DIV/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, with the tender being issued from the DRM Office, RANCHI DIVISION, Ranchi. Full details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rnc/div/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Ranchi Division Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category