Forklift Hiring with Paper Roll Clamp for Paper Roll Handling

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Forklift Hiring with Paper Roll Clamp for Paper Roll Handling
Tender ID2026_TNPL_697658_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/262713003327
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleForklift Hiring with Paper Roll Clamp for Paper Roll Handling
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_697658_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/262713003327
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of One No. Electric/diesel Forklift (4 To 5 Ton Capacity) With Paper Roll Clamp (prc) For Handling Paper Rolls

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) is inviting bids for the hiring of one electric/diesel forklift with a capacity of 4 to 5 tons, equipped with a Paper Roll Clamp (PRC), specifically for the handling of paper rolls. This open tender, reference number TNPL/TOS/U1/262713003327, is for a period of 182 days and is being managed by the GM (SR, ENERGY and TOS) at TOS KAGITHAPURAM, PIN: 639136. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the same location. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 is required. Potential bidders must upload relevant work experience documents, proof of payment receipts, and for TNPL registered vendors, the first page of a TNPL Purchase Order, while new vendors must provide a Solvency Certificate. Additionally, acknowledged tender documents and the price bid BOQ, without altering the file name, are to be submitted. The tender fee is waived. This is a two-cover tender where Cover 1 will contain the fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 will house the financial bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (sr, Energy And Tos)
AddressTos Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Guide Roll Re-rubberizing Services for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Single Roll Crusher Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Guide Roll Re-rubberizing Services for Security Printing and Minting Corporation...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Single Roll Crusher Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More