| Tender Title | Construction of 5kl Capacity BMC Building at Anukur MPCS, Perambalur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCMPF_697804_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1329(A)/Civil/Engg/Per-Ar/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.21 L | Tender Location | Anukur Mpcs Perambalur District , Perambalur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,214 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New 5kl Capacity Bmc Building At Anukur Mpcs Perambalur District
Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd., through The General Manager, Perambalur Ariyalur District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Ltd., is inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of new 5kl Capacity BMC building at Anukur MPCS, Perambalur District." This is an open tender for civil works – buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,21,340 and a contract form of lump-sum. Key dates include the document download start date on 25-Aug-2026 at 01:30 PM and end date on 17-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 25-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on 17-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Padalur Dairy, Thiruvalakurichi Village. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,214, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The construction is to be completed within 90 days, and bid validity is for 120 days. The tender involves two covers: the first for technical bid documents, terms, and conditions, and the second for the commercial bid and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents until 17-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The General Manager Perambalur Ariyalur |
| Address | The General Manager &#x0d Perambalur Ariyalur District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Ltd Aavin Padalur Dairy Padalur East Thiruvalakurichi Alathur Taluk 621 109&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New 5kl Capacity Bmc Building At Palaiyur Mpcs Perambalur..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit 8 Works Of Koneripalayam, Esanai, Kalpadi,..read more
Providing Pipeline From Narikattu Malai Open Well To Bharathi Nagar New..read more
Construction Of 3.00m Rcc Slab Culvert At Palayaviralipatty To Puthuammapalayam Road..read more
Construction Of District Jail (500 Capacity) Building And 72 Staff Quarters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category