Supply of Raw Feed Ingredients for Animal Feed Preparation

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Raw Feed Ingredients for Animal Feed Preparation
Tender ID2026_TNVAS_699877_1Tender Reference NumberTENDER NO 97_TANUVAS_VCRI_OND_SEP_2026 DATE 02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationDept Of Ann Vcri Ond Thanjavur , Orathanadu , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Raw Feed Ingredients for Animal Feed Preparation
  • Tender ID2026_TNVAS_699877_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTENDER NO 97_TANUVAS_VCRI_OND_SEP_2026 DATE 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationDept Of Ann Vcri Ond Thanjavur , Orathanadu,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:35 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 02:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:35 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 02:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Raw Feed Ingrents For Animal Feed Prapration

Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University, represented by Dr. M. Ramachandran, Professor and Head of the Department of Animal Nutrition at VCRI Orathanadu, Thanjavur, invites sealed bids for the supply of raw feed ingredients essential for animal feed preparation. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TENDER NO 97_TANUVAS_VCRI_OND_SEP_2026 DATE 02.09.2026 and Tender ID 2026_TNVAS_699877_1, is for Goods under the Animal Feed Ingredients product category, specifically focusing on Raw Feed Materials. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. Bidders are advised that no tender fee is applicable for this procurement. The submission window for bids opens on September 2, 2026, at 02:55 PM and closes promptly on September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:35 PM at the Department of Animal Nutrition, VCRI OND, Thanjavur, Orathanadu. Interested parties must adhere to the specified document download dates, with the download period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 02:55 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The contract form is for supply, and the period of work is stipulated as 5 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. All submissions must be made online through the TN tender portal, with a single cover submission policy in place. Required documents include proof of EMD transfer, GST registration, performance certificates or valid purchase orders and invoices for past government/semi-government supplies, a duly signed undertaking, counter-signed tender conditions, and a Bill of Quantity with rates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr M Ramachandran
AddressProfessor And Head Dept Of Animal Nutrition Vcri Orathanadu Thanjavur 614625
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High Nutrient Floating Pellet Feed Supply for Marine Fisheries Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High Nutrient Floating Pellet Feed Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Police Tender

Crushed Feed Oats Supply for Mumbai Police Horses..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Supply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High Nutrient Floating Pellet Feed Supply for Marine Fisheries Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High Nutrient Floating Pellet Feed Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Police Tender

Crushed Feed Oats Supply for Mumbai Police Horses...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Supply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More