| Tender Title | Chain Link Fencing Installation with MS Angle Posts at 110kV Arumuganeri Grid Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_697649_1 | Tender Reference Number | Spec.04/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Arumuganeri , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Estimate For Providing The Chain Link Fencing With M.s. Angle Fence Post In The Front Side Of 110kv Arumuganeri Grid Ss In Tuticorin Edc
This tender seeks bids for the improvement estimate and provision of chain link fencing with M.S. Angle fence posts at the front of the 110kv Arumuganeri Grid Substation in Tuticorin EDC. The work is being tendered by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, under the jurisdiction of the Superintending Engineer, TENDC, Tuticorin. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,600, payable to Nil and potentially exemptible via BG/ST. The tender documents, including specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 02:30 PM at Tuticorin, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Prospective bidders should note that pre-bid meetings are not scheduled, and preferential bidders are not allowed. The tender reference number is Spec.04/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | 131 Ettayapuram Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Old Rcc Posts With Metallic Posts Alongwith Chain Link..read more
Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on Pomegranate,..read more
Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora..read more
Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation..read more
Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category