Central Office Building Improvement: PVC Pipe Replacement, Water Tank Installation, and Solar Reflective Tile Application in Vellore

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central Office Building Improvement: PVC Pipe Replacement, Water Tank Installation, and Solar Reflective Tile Application in Vellore
Tender ID2026_EB_695284_1Tender Reference NumberSE/VEDC/C.008/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGandhinagar , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral Office Building Improvement: PVC Pipe Replacement, Water Tank Installation, and Solar Reflective Tile Application in Vellore
  • Tender ID2026_EB_695284_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSE/VEDC/C.008/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGandhinagar,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Work By Replacing Of Acc Downfall Pipes By Providing New Pvc Pipes, Pvc Water Tanks And Pipe Lines, Solar Reflective Tiles At Various Places In Central Office Building, Gandhinagar, Vellore-6

This tender, reference number SE/VEDC/C.008/2026-27, is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for an open tender categorized under Services and specifically involving Civil works. The project focuses on crucial improvement work at the Central Office building in Gandhinagar, Vellore-6, including the replacement of ACC downfall pipes with new PVC pipes, installation of PVC water tanks and pipelines, and the application of solar reflective tiles. The tender inviting authority is SE/VEDC/VELLORE, located at No.8, 10th East Main road, Gandhinagar, Vellore-6. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all falling between August 18, 2026, at 01:40 PM and September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A bid validity period of 180 days is stipulated. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,400, payable through an online mode. This is a two-cover tender; Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 will house the Finance or Price Bid in XLS format. The tender documents, including a Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/vedc/vellore
AddressNo.8, 10th East Main Road, Gandhinagar, Vellore-6
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Sheep Husbandry Tender

Udhampur Sheep Husbandry: Sewage Treatment Plant & Water System Repair and..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of External Water Supply System, Di/ Gi..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital CVTC Building: Water Pump Replacement and Allied Systems Upgrade..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of PVC Pipes, Sockets, Elbows, and Solvent for Government Opium..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Sheep Husbandry Tender

Udhampur Sheep Husbandry: Sewage Treatment Plant & Water System Repair...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of External Water Supply System, Di/...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital CVTC Building: Water Pump Replacement and Allied Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of PVC Pipes, Sockets, Elbows, and Solvent for Government...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More