Mettur Thermal Power Station Ash Slurry Line Breakdown Maintenance Works

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mettur Thermal Power Station Ash Slurry Line Breakdown Maintenance Works
Tender ID2026_EB_697442_1Tender Reference NumberCE SE M II MTPS I O AHS OT 10 2026 2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMtps-i , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMettur Thermal Power Station Ash Slurry Line Breakdown Maintenance Works
  • Tender ID2026_EB_697442_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE SE M II MTPS I O AHS OT 10 2026 2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMtps-i,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mtps I O Ahs Stage I And Ii Attending The Breakdown Maintenance Works In Ash Slurry Lines

TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for a critical works contract for the Maintenance of Ash Slurry Handling Systems (AHS) at Mettur Thermal Power Station (MTPS) Stage I and II. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CE SE M II MTPS I O AHS OT 10 2026 2027 and Tender ID 2026_EB_697442_1, focuses on attending breakdown maintenance works specifically in the ash slurry lines. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹42,500, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Interested bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including proof for Basic Qualification Requirements (BQR), EPF, ESI, PAN, GSTIN details, declarations, indemnity bonds, and a declaration towards EPF and ESI remittance. Cover 2 is strictly for the financial bid (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 4:15 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 2:30 PM at the O/O SE / M-II/MTPS-I. The tender is for miscellaneous works under a works contract sub-category, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce / Mtps-i
AddressChief Engineer&amp#x0d Mettur Thermal Power Station-i&amp#x0d Mettur Dam- 636406&amp#x0d Salem District&amp#x0d &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Ash Slurry Pipeline Supply, Laying, and Replacement Project..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Operation & Maintenance Support For F-1a Conveyor, Assisting In Scrap Removal,..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Package For Ash Handling System Package And Mill Reject Handling..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Ash Slurry Pipeline Supply, Laying, and Replacement Project...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Operation & Maintenance Support For F-1a Conveyor, Assisting In Scrap...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Package For Ash Handling System Package And Mill Reject...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More