| Tender Title | Salem Steel Plant 11 KVRing Main System Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931121 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Salem Steel Plant, an entity under the Ministry of Steel and the Steel Authority of India Limited, for the critical maintenance of its 11 KVRing Main System. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7931121, represents a custom service requirement within the Item Category C770016. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 1:01 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for the provision of specialized maintenance services essential for the reliable and safe operation of the plant's vital 11 KVRing Main System.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial C&I System Maintenance for Mejia Thermal Power Station Main Plant..read more
Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance of Fire Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems..read more
Repair Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Main Receiving Station (mrs) Including Connected..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category