| Tender Title | Procurement of Tap Hole Ramming Mass M-95 for Steel Converters | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | T-16/26-27 DT:13.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sail Refractory Company Limited (srcl) , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 01:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:15 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of Tap Hole Ramming Mass M-95 For Bsl Sms-i 1(d) Converter, Bsp Sms&ndashii Converter And Dsp Converter.
This tender is issued by Steel Authority of India Ltd (SAIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of Tap Hole Ramming Mass M-95. The material is required for the converters at BSL SMS-I 1(D), BSP SMS-II, and DSP. The tender, identified by reference number T-16/26-27 DT:13.08.2026, is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods within the Refractories product category. The tendering authority is Prabha M.A., located at SAIL REFRACTORY CO LTD, SALEM-636302, TAMILNADU, INDIA. Key dates for participation include the ePublished Date of 13-Aug-2026, with document downloads commencing the same day at 01:30 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 13-Aug-2026 at 01:30 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM. The Tender Fee is 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹100,000. The location for this procurement is SAIL Refractory Company Limited (SRCL).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prabha M.a. |
| Address | Sail Refractory Co Ltd, Salem-636302, Tamilnadu, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Magnesite Ramming Mass for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Supply of M4x0.7 Spiral Fluted Machine Taps for Blind Holes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Mass Flow Meter And Magnetic Flow Tube..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category