Procurement of 365 LED Luminaires for Southern Railway Street Lighting

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 365 LED Luminaires for Southern Railway Street Lighting
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929858Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 365 LED Luminaires for Southern Railway Street Lighting
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929858
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Indian Railways** under the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by **Southern Railway** (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7929858), seeks to procure **365 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights**. The luminaires must conform to **IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3)** and are to be supplied under the **BIS Scheme - II (Q2)**. The issuing authority is the **Office of SSE Electrical Power Trl, Southern Railway, Tiruvallur Railway Station, Tiruvallur-602001 (PIN: 602001)**. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from **24-08-2026 at 1:49 PM** until **03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the modernization of street lighting infrastructure within Southern Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of 70 LED High Bay Luminaires for NTPC Singrauli Power..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of 70 LED High Bay Luminaires for NTPC Singrauli...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More