Salem Steel Plant Bearing Component Supply for Coil Cars and Machinery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Salem Steel Plant Bearing Component Supply for Coil Cars and Machinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936176Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSalem Steel Plant Bearing Component Supply for Coil Cars and Machinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936176
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of various high-quality **BEARING** components required by the **Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)**, specifically for their **Salem Steel Plant**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936176**, is being managed by the **Ministry of Steel** and has a submission deadline of **10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**, with the bidding window opening on **20-08-2026 at 9:29 AM**. The **Office Name** for this procurement is **Salem Steel Plant**, located at **636013 Salem Steel Plant A Unit of Steel Authority of India Limited**. The **BOQ Title** clearly indicates the core requirement: BEARING. The detailed **Item Category** list specifies a comprehensive range of essential bearing-related parts, including but not limited to, **BEARING BLOCK FOR COIL CAR CBL MODEL**, **BEARING CASE FOR II ND INTER**, **GUIDE BUSH AS U ROLL RACK ZM1 2**, **ADAPTOR SPACER -AS U ROLL FOR RACK-ZM-1**, various types of **NON COLLAR WHEEL** and **COLLAR WHEEL** for Coil Cars (with and without key, ZM-1 models), **ARM CONNECTING BRACKET-1ST INTER DS**, **UNIVERSAL JOINT**, **FLAP DIS-BUTTERFLYVALVE CHAMSAN FILTER**, **SHAFT KEYS FOR FILTER BELT DRIVE - SGL**, **CUP FOR 1 ST INTER ROLL CONNECTION**, **3 ROLL WIPER END BEARING CAP**, **SUPPORT ARM 1ST INTER ZM-3**, **GRIPPER BAR**, **FIXED TOP GRIPPER BAR**, and **FIXED BOTTOM GRIPPER BAR**. The **Total Quantity** required across these items is **88**. This tender represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components that are vital for the operational efficiency and maintenance of the Salem Steel Plant's coil car and associated machinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_and_drawings_2026-08-19-14-17-56_b2d01ff6cdba3d81d7966b8da4b23e25.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777381.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_cf7c1d61-eab0-48df-87dd1787129903806_buyer3.ssp.tn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery For..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

ETP Plant Sludge Thickener and Bearing Procurement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Amravati Police Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyre and Tube Procurement..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Mechanical & Engine Components for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

ETP Plant Sludge Thickener and Bearing Procurement...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Amravati Police Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyre and Tube Procurement...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Mechanical & Engine Components for Indian Army...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More