Supply of Mechanical & Engine Components for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Mechanical & Engine Components for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962247Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Mechanical & Engine Components for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962247
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of various critical mechanical and engine components to the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962247, is open for submission from August 25, 2026, at 6:31 PM until September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items totaling 21 units, including Piston Standard, Piston Ring Sets, Ball Bearings, Needle Bearings, Oil Seals, Power Head Gaskets, Carburetor Repair Kits, Ignition Coils, Starter Handles, Propeller Shafts, Taper Roller Bearings, Impellers, and Starter Ropes. The tender is being managed by the Office of [Office Name] located in Pune, and interested suppliers are invited to review and submit their bids accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    piston_2026-08-25-18-26-09_5dde5b30f527f9734354a147afe3be94.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807399.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Deutz Engine Head Procurement for UCIL Turamdih Mines..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Deutz Engine Head Procurement for UCIL Turamdih Mines...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More