Flourspar Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flourspar Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967902Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlourspar Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967902
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967902, is issued by Salem Steel Plant, a unit of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), under the Ministry of Steel. The requirement is for the supply of 750 units of Flourspar, with a bid submission window opening on August 27, 2026, at 4:25 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Salem Steel Plant located at 636013 Salem Steel Plant A Unit of Steel Authority of India Limited. This opportunity represents a significant demand for Flourspar from a key national steel manufacturing entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More