Community Health Complex Construction in Tirupathur District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Health Complex Construction in Tirupathur District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697744_1Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTirupathur Block , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Health Complex Construction in Tirupathur District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697744_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTirupathur Block,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,920
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of A Small Community Health Complex In Melpattu Kukgramam Panchayat Union Primary School (boys) In Nellivasalnadu Grama Panchayat (type 5) Tirupattur Block Package No.01&amp#x0d

This tender seeks bids for the construction of a small community health complex within Melpattu Kukgramam Panchayat Union Primary School (Boys), located in Nellivasalnadu Grama Panchayat (Type 5) in the Tirupathur Block of Tirupathur District, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) 2026-27 initiative. The work is identified as Package No. 01. The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, is the organizing authority, with the Block Development Officer, VP, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender is an open, advertised tender, with submission and bid opening dates set for September 8, 2026. The EMD amount is ₹11,920, and the contract duration is 180 days. All submission and download activities are to be conducted online, with specific dates and times provided for document download (August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM) and bid submission (August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM). Bid opening will commence on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender reference number is B7/2032/2026. This opportunity is for eligible contractors interested in undertaking civil works projects for the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer Vp
AddressThe Block Development Officer Vp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Ambethkar Statue..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Near Phc..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o Poosripatty..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Ambethkar...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Near...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More