| Tender Title | Procurement of 45 LED Street Luminaires for Balacola Panchayat, The Nilgiris | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959083 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959083, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, specifically from the Office of the Assistant Director Panchayat, The Nilgiris. The department is seeking to procure a total of 45 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. These luminaires must conform to the specifications outlined in IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and are to be supplied under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:34 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement is intended to enhance street lighting infrastructure within the jurisdiction of Balacola Panchayat, T. Orannally Post, The Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu (PIN 643003), and addresses are encouraged to submit their bids within this specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
Supply of 45W & 60W LED PCB Boards, Drivers, and Pole..read more
Supply of 1876 Units of 90W LED Street Light Fittings..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category