| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955757 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955757, seeks the supply of one unit of a Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2). The procurement is being managed by the Adpts Office within the Ministry/State of Tamil Nadu. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 24-08-2026 at 4:17 PM and the Bid End Date of 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity presents a clear requirement for a specific, certified air conditioning unit for the department's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai..read more
Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category