| Tender Title | Borewell Installation and 10,000 Litre Overhead Tank Supply for Manthai Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697447_2 | Tender Reference Number | 2032/2026/A2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.80 L | Tender Location | Kuthalam , Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 01:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Borewell In Manthai 10000 Litrs Oht At Manthai Panchayat Kuthalam Mayiladuthurai
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697447_2 and Reference Number 2032/2026/A2, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically through the Block Development Officer, Kuthalam, Mayiladuthurai, for a critical civil works project. The scope of work involves "Providing Borewell in Manthai 10000 litrs OHT at Manthai Panchayat Kuthalam Mayiladuthurai," with an estimated tender value of ₹3,80,000. This is an open tender, for which bids will be accepted in two covers, with the Finance cover specifically for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover for other requisite documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,800, payable in a fixed format, with no exemptions. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 01:15 PM, and both conclude on September 7, 2026, with document download and bid submission ending at 03:00 PM, followed by bid opening at 04:00 PM on the same day. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer Kuthalam |
| Address | Block Development Officer Kuthalam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more
Findc2627102489-(installation Of Borewell At Over Head Tank Hanjan Chandpora (shadim))..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category