Supply of Entry/Mid-Level Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Tamil Nadu Revenue Department

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Entry/Mid-Level Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Tamil Nadu Revenue Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970310Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Entry/Mid-Level Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Tamil Nadu Revenue Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970310
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Revenue Department, Tamil Nadu, specifically for the Cuddalore office, presents an opportunity to supply essential IT infrastructure. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970310, this tender encompasses the procurement of **40 units** of **Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)** along with **Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)**. The bid period commences on **28-08-2026 at 12:23 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This acquisition is crucial for enhancing the operational capabilities of the Revenue Department in Tamil Nadu, supporting their administrative functions at the Cuddalore location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS for West Bengal Skill..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop Computers, Printers, and UPS Systems..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of School Education Tender

IT Hardware Supply for Haryana School Education Department: Computers, Multifunction Printers,..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Odisha Panchayati Raj Department IT Hardware Supply: Desktop Computers and UPS..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Multifunction Printers, and UPS for Government..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS for West Bengal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop Computers, Printers, and UPS...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of School Education Tender

IT Hardware Supply for Haryana School Education Department: Computers, Multifunction...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Odisha Panchayati Raj Department IT Hardware Supply: Desktop Computers and...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Multifunction Printers, and UPS for...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More