| Tender Title | Procurement of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Multifunction Printers, and UPS for Government Colleges | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935697 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, for the Government College Narela, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935697. The tender, dated 19-08-2026, is open for bidding from 1:54 PM on 19-08-2026 until 2:00 PM on 09-09-2026. The procurement encompasses a total of eight (8) items across several categories: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Laptops - Notebooks (Q2), and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2). This opportunity seeks to equip the educational institution with essential IT infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Bathinda..read more
Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category