Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937965Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937965
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL), an organization under the Ministry of Railways, for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services**. Specifically, the requirement is for **SUV vehicles** to cover a distance of **3000 kilometers per month** and be available for **364 hours of local, 24/7 operation**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7937965**, is being managed by the office of Rvnl, located at **Mezzanine Floor, Tirumalai Railway Station, Mylapore, 600004**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **August 25, 2026, at 2:39 PM** and closes on **September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Premium & Standard SUV Taxi Hiring Services 24/7 for NHIDCL..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab Hiring..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Tribal Student Support..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Premium & Standard SUV Taxi Hiring Services 24/7 for...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Tribal Student Support...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More