| Tender Title | Auma MOV Spare Parts Procurement for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932071 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932071, is being issued by Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), a constituent of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement encompasses the supply of Auma MOV Spares, as detailed in BOQ Title C17M26R233, with a total quantity of 306 units. The tender commenced on August 22, 2026, at 4:27 PM and will conclude on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Item Category encompasses a broad range of specific codes, indicating a diverse requirement for these critical spares. CPCL, located at Manali, Chennai, is seeking qualified suppliers to fulfill this essential need for its operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category