| Tender Title | FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972176 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Office of the Principal Scientific Adviser for the procurement of one unit of an FPGA Development and Evaluation Board, specifically categorized as (Q3). The bid will commence on August 28, 2026, at 5:30 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bidders are advised that all submissions must adhere to the specified closing time. The procurement is managed by the Sets office, located at 600113SETS MGR KnowledgeCity MGR Film City Road CITCampus Taramani. Further details and submission requirements will be provided under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972176.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
FPGA Development and Evaluation Boards Procurement for Space Centre..read more
FPGA Development & Evaluation Boards Procurement for ISRO Space Propulsion Complex..read more
FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
FPGA Development and Evaluation Boards for IIT Kharagpur Research..read more
High-Capacity FPGA Accelerator Cards and RF Development Kits for IIT Dharwad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category