High-Capacity FPGA Accelerator Cards and RF Development Kits for IIT Dharwad Research

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Capacity FPGA Accelerator Cards and RF Development Kits for IIT Dharwad Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944795Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Capacity FPGA Accelerator Cards and RF Development Kits for IIT Dharwad Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944795
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of high-capacity FPGA development and evaluation boards, specifically data-centre class FPGA accelerator cards with HBM, PCIe, wideband RF data converters, and MxFE FMC modules. The requirement also includes FPGA programming or debug JTAG cables, RF testing cabling, passive kits, and 7 GHz RF filter or conversion kits. This acquisition is being initiated by the Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad, under the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944795 and is open for submissions from September 1, 2026, at 4:31 PM, concluding on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of six units across the specified item categories is required to support the advanced research and development activities at IIT Dharwad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    127tech_2026-08-21-10-12-34_d85772a124549d86a0f29845e6c24dce.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787101.pdf
  • Document
    1787313578.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

FPGA Development and Evaluation Boards for IIT Kharagpur Research..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

FPGA Development and Evaluation Boards Procurement for Space Centre..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Procurement..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Procurement for Department of Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

FPGA Development and Evaluation Boards for IIT Kharagpur Research...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

FPGA Development and Evaluation Boards Procurement for Space Centre...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Procurement...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More