Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946163Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946163
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946163, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name as PMO. The bid opportunity pertains to the procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles, specifically diagonal and radial ply marked to IS 15633 (Q2). The total quantity required is five (5) units. Bids are to be submitted to the Office Name of Tamilnadu. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:15 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the tender being dated 01-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    is_15633_tyre_size_designation_2025-05-30-15-07-47_fa8588035fcfc3f7b03db8df62d53831.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788631.pdf
  • Document
    AnxF_AnxII_fb63e30e-7015-4c9e-935d1787296250414_buyer115.npcil.tn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Amravati Police Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyre and Tube Procurement..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres &..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Pneumatic Tyres Supply for Indian Army Passenger Cars..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IS 15633 Certified Pneumatic Tyres for Indian Army Passenger..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Commercial and Passenger Vehicle Pneumatic Tyres..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Amravati Police Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyre and Tube Procurement...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Pneumatic Tyres Supply for Indian Army Passenger Cars...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IS 15633 Certified Pneumatic Tyres for Indian Army...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Commercial and Passenger Vehicle Pneumatic...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More