Supply of IS 15633 Certified Pneumatic Tyres for Indian Army Passenger Cars

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 15633 Certified Pneumatic Tyres for Indian Army Passenger Cars
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972664Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 15633 Certified Pneumatic Tyres for Indian Army Passenger Cars
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972664
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, emanating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army's South Division in Calcutta, presents a significant procurement opportunity. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972664, this tender seeks suppliers for a total quantity of 177 units of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles. Crucially, these tyres must be of the Diagonal and Radial Ply construction, and explicitly marked to IS 15633 (Q2) standards, ensuring adherence to stringent quality and safety specifications. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 9:27 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals. This procurement underscores the Indian Army's commitment to maintaining its fleet with reliable and certified components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Pneumatic Tyres Supply for Indian Army Passenger Cars..read more

Others , Others

Police Office Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars (Radial & Diagonal Ply)..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Police Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Transport Department Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars - IS 15633 Marked..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Transport Department Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars Meeting IS 15633 Standards..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Pneumatic Tyres Supply for Indian Army Passenger Cars...read more

Others , Others

Police Office Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars (Radial & Diagonal...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Police Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Transport Department Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars - IS 15633...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Transport Department Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars Meeting IS 15633...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More