A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919697Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleA3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919697
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,942
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure six (6) A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) for the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name PMO. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919697, was dated August 25, 2026, and will commence accepting bids on August 25, 2026, at 12:33 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission deadline is September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,942 is required for participation in this tender. The specified office for this procurement is Kalpakkam. This opportunity presents a significant procurement requirement for essential office equipment within a critical national sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9758389.pdf
  • Document
    6622_35fb1d38-a33b-4605-9e681786701049676_maps_buyer4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Technical Education in Chhattisgarh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army in Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Home Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Anti Terrorism Squad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Civil Aviation Tender

Procurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for Ministry of Civil Aviation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Technical Education in Chhattisgarh...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army in Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Home Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Anti Terrorism Squad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Civil Aviation Tender

Procurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for Ministry of Civil...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More