Procurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for Ministry of Civil Aviation

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7786482Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for Ministry of Civil Aviation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7786482
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7786482, is issued by the Ministry of Civil Aviation, specifically from the Office of Oo Js(u)b Block Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, located at 110003B-Block Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, Jor Bagh, New Delhi-03. The bid is open for submission from August 17, 2026, at 1:01 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Ministry is seeking to procure a total of three (3) units of A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Technical Education in Chhattisgarh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army in Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Home Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Anti Terrorism Squad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Technical Education in Chhattisgarh...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army in Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Home Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Anti Terrorism Squad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More