| Tender Title | Procurement of 4MT Battery Operated Trolley for Vallur Thermal Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941062 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd., a significant entity within the Ministry of Power, is inviting bids for the procurement of a Battery Operated Trolley with a capacity of 4MT. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941062, is being managed by the Contracts and Materials department at the Vallur Thermal Power Project, located at 600103NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd. Vallur Thermal Power Project PO Vellivoyal Chavadi Ponneri Taluk Thiruvallur District Chennai 600103, within the Chennai office. The bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 10:20 AM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The total quantity required for this Item Category (M6327656051BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY CAPACITY-4MT) is one unit. This opportunity is a crucial step in ensuring the efficient operational capabilities of the NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Battery-Operated Self-Articulated Boom Lift for 800 kV HVDC Terminal Kurukshetra..read more
Procurement Of 01 No. Battery Operated Self-articulated Boom Lift For 800..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category