Supply of Elecon Worm Type Gearboxes for Shuttle Conveyor Travel Drives

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Elecon Worm Type Gearboxes for Shuttle Conveyor Travel Drives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973440Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Elecon Worm Type Gearboxes for Shuttle Conveyor Travel Drives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973440
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Materials Management department of Nlc India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, solicits proposals for the supply of four (4) worm type gearboxes specifically designed for the travel drives of shuttle conveyors. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973440, this opportunity is open for applications from August 31, 2026, at 10:42 AM, with a firm closing deadline of September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The specified item category clearly indicates a requirement for Elecon Make worm type gearboxes, essential components for the operational integrity of shuttle conveyor systems managed by the Materials Management office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_37016608_2026-08-29-11-51-07_03456c4d2beea287a80b44cb8909d2b5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820408.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Elecon Gearbox Spares for NSPCL Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Jointing Services for Umrer OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Riveted Conveyor Chain and Pin Supply for Bharat Petroleum Eastern Region..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Eimco Elecon SDL 611 Machinery Spare Parts for SECL..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 100 Worm Wheel Assemblies and Components for Salem Steel..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Elecon Gearbox Spares for NSPCL Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Jointing Services for Umrer OCM Coal Handling Plants...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Riveted Conveyor Chain and Pin Supply for Bharat Petroleum Eastern...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Eimco Elecon SDL 611 Machinery Spare Parts for...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 100 Worm Wheel Assemblies and Components for Salem...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More