| Tender Title | Supply of HEDP Based Blended Organo-Phosphonate for NLC India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7881030 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 03:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 03:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by NLC India Limited's Materials Management Department under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881030, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of HEDP BASED BLENDED ORGANO-PHOSPHONATE. The tender, dated 07-08-2026, is open for submissions between 07-08-2026 at 3:17 PM and 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of 100,000 is required. The Ministry of Coal oversees this procurement, which involves a total quantity of 28,616 units of the specified chemical. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this important requirement by the designated closing date and time.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Hydroxy 1,1-Diphosphonic Acid (HEDP) and Sodium Hexameta Phosphate (SHMP)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Integrated Nitrogen-Based Anoxic Disinfestation Equipment Supply for National Gallery of Modern..read more
Procurement Of 05 Varieties Of Ghe Items For Cheetah Chetak Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category