Supply of Angular Contact and Adapter Sleeve Ball Bearings

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Angular Contact and Adapter Sleeve Ball Bearings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989657Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Angular Contact and Adapter Sleeve Ball Bearings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989657
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989657, is issued by the Materials Management Department of NLC India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. It seeks to procure a total quantity of 176 units of various angular contact ball bearings and adapter sleeve bearings. The specific items required include SC380010131 ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7215B.MP, SC380010130 ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7209 B.MP, SC380160192 Bearing 22217CK with sleeve H317, SC380160189 Bearing 22207CK with sleeve H307, SC380160190 Bearing 22211CK with sleeve H311, and SC380160191 Bearing 22215CK with sleeve H315. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 6:10 PM until 05-10-2026 at 7:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical components to NLC India Limited, a significant entity within the Indian coal industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    37016542_atc_document_2026-09-02-17-46-09_ce3ee1cc859087784cc94dff5e5d0963.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839070.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Spherical Cylindrical Angular Contact Ball Bearings..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of NSK/RHP/FAG Angular Contact Ball Bearings 7026 A5TYNSULP4..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Angular Contact Ball Bearings for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Angular Contact Ball Bearings Type 7230B..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Spherical Cylindrical Angular Contact Ball Bearings...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of NSK/RHP/FAG Angular Contact Ball Bearings 7026 A5TYNSULP4...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Angular Contact Ball Bearings for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Angular Contact Ball Bearings Type 7230B...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More