| Tender Title | Supply of Angular Contact Ball Bearings Type 7230B | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955839 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Department of Heavy Industry, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the supply of Angular Contact Ball Bearings. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955839, concerns the procurement of twenty (20) units of Angular Contact Ball Bearing, specifically Type 7230B, as per Specification Number AM54180 Rev. 01. The tender will commence on August 24, 2026, at 4:10 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 PM. All submissions and inquiries related to this procurement should be directed to the Hep Bhopal office, located at 462022 Bharat Heavy Electrical Ltd, Piplani. BHEL seeks reliable suppliers capable of meeting the stringent quality and specification requirements for these critical components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Spherical Cylindrical Angular Contact Ball Bearings..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more
Procurement of NSK/RHP/FAG Angular Contact Ball Bearings 7026 A5TYNSULP4..read more
Supply of NSK 7032 CTDULP4 Super Precision Angular Contact Ball Bearings..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for FACT Ambalamedu, Kerala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category