Mangadu Municipality Public Awareness Campaign: Garbage Collection System Design and Communication Materials

Works
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mangadu Municipality Public Awareness Campaign: Garbage Collection System Design and Communication Materials
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698083_1Tender Reference Number685/2023/H1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.49 L Tender LocationMangadu Municipality , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMangadu Municipality Public Awareness Campaign: Garbage Collection System Design and Communication Materials
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698083_1
  • Tender Reference Number685/2023/H1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.49 L
  • Tender LocationMangadu Municipality,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,490
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Letters And Creating Drawings For Public Awareness Regarding The Garbage Collection System Within The Limits Of Mangadu Municipality

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_MAWS_698083_1** and Reference Number **685/2023/H1**, is an open tender invited by the Commissioner of Mangadu Municipality, a State Government and UT organization under the MAWS umbrella. The scope of work involves providing letters and creating drawings for public awareness campaigns concerning the garbage collection system within the Mangadu Municipality limits. This is a Works category tender, specifically falling under Civil Works - Others, with a tender value of ₹2,49,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,490, with no tender fee applicable. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from **25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM** until **16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission period starting on **25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM** and concluding on **16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **16-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM** at Mangadu Municipality. The contract form is for Supply, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressMangadu Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) Public Awareness Campaign Services..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Dust Bins In Wards 1 To 27..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry Waste..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) Public Awareness Campaign Services...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Dust Bins In Wards 1 To...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More